Andreas Mies - ATP Tennis Player - Official Website

190118_fmo_Andreas_Mies_5669.JPG

Current ATP Doubles Rank: #54 Career High: #52 (2019.05.06)

Profile

Nickname: Andy

Height: 6'2" (188cm)

Weight: 185lbs (84kg)

Date of birth: 21 August 1990 (age 28)

Birthplace: Cologne, Germany

Nationality: German

Residence: Cologne, Germany

Coach: Dirk Hortian

Club: KTHC Stadion Rot-Weiss

Plays: Right-handed (two-handed backhand)