Andreas Mies - ATP Tennis Player - Official Website

Current ATP Doubles Rank: #22 Career High: #22 (2019.07.29)

Profile

Nickname: Andy

Height: 6'2" (188cm)

Weight: 185lbs (84kg)

Date of birth: 21 August 1990 (age 28)

Birthplace: Cologne, Germany

Nationality: German

Residence: Cologne, Germany

Coach: Dirk Hortian

Club: KTHC Stadion Rot-Weiss

Plays: Right-handed (two-handed backhand)